17th PMO Area Stage Qualifiers Named

Names of Area stage qualifiers in the recently concluded 17th Philippine Mathematical Olympiad (PMO) qualifying stage held nationwide on October 11,2014 were announced by the official website of PMO.

Below are the list of qualifiers from Luzon, Visayas, Mindanao and National Capital Region (NCR).

NCR Area Stage Qualifiers

No. Name School
1 ABELLA, Alfonso Miguel Grace Christian College
2 ANG, Clyde Welsey Chiang Kai Shek College
3 BAIZAS, Anna Nicola PSHS (Main)
4 BALETE, Lesley Clarice Grace Christian College
5 BANZON, Christopher Makati Science High School
6 BERNARDO, Luke Matthews Philadelphia High School
7 CAPELLAN, John Ashley City Of Mandaluyong Science HS
8 CHAN, Adam Christopher Grace Christian College
9 CHAN, Patrick Matthew Chiang Kai Shek College
10 CHONG, Jinger Saint Jude Catholic School
11 CLAVERIA, Elijamin Wolfgang PSHS (Main)
12 CO, Mico St. Stephen’s High School
13 CORPUZ, Frederick Matthew Ateneo De Manila High School
14 DE BELEN, Arthur Reiner PSHS (Main)
15 DE OCAMPO, Nathaniel Adriand Quezon City Science High School
16 DULAY, Kyle Patrick PSHS (Main)
17 FADRI, Raymond Joseph Makati Science High School
18 GELERA, Philip Christian PSHS (Main)
19 GUEVARA, Alyssa PSHS (Main)
20 ILDESA, Miguel Lorenzo PSHS (Main)
21 ISIDRO, Matthew Angelo Saint Jude Catholic School
22 JABA, Andrea Jessica Saint Jude Catholic School
23 KEH, Sedrick Scott Xavier School
24 KING, Grant Aaron Grace Christian College
25 LIM, Brian Godwin Chiang Kai Shek College
26 LIM, Tiong Soon Kelsey Grace Christian College
27 LIMSIY, Gerrick Spencer Grace Christian College
28 LOCSIN, Jose Ignacio PSHS (Main)
29 OLAYA, Albert Jason PSHS (Main)
30 ONG, Andrew Brandon Chiang Kai Shek College
31 ONG, Ezekiel UNO HS
32 ONG, Jan Kendrick Chiang Kai Shek College
33 ONG, Tiffany Mae Saint Jude Catholic School
34 PASCUA, Gerald PSHS (Main)
35 QUE, Shaquille Wyan Grace Christian College
36 SANTIAGO, Jose Rafael PSHS (Main)
37 SAY, Vince Benedict Saint Jude Catholic School
38 SY, Adrian Reginald Saint Jude Catholic School
39 SY, Andrew Lawrence Xavier School
40 TAN, Genesis Jacinth Quezon City Science High School
41 TAN, Hans Markson St. Stephen’s High School
42 TAN, Isabella Mae Saint Jude Catholic School
43 TANADA, Patrick Allen Makati Science High School
44 TANNO, Gen Mark Southville International School & Colleges
45 UY, Mark Christopher Xavier School
46 VILLANUEVA, Isabel Jocyn Paref Woodrose School
47 VILLAR, Miguel Southville International School & Colleges
48 WU, Farrell Eldrian MGC New Life Christian Academy
49 YOUNG, Ezekiel Jubilee Christian Academy
50 YU, Jade Kathleen Valenzuela City School Of Mathematics And Science

 

Luzon Area Stage Qualifiers

No. Region Name School
1 I AGUILAR, Robert Gianfranco Philippine Science High School-CAR
2 I LICLICAN, Sephi Marz Gines Philippine Science High School – Region 1
3 I SAN GABRIEL, Andrhea University of Baguio-Science High School
4 I SUNGA, Jasper Philippine Science High School – Region 1
5 I VISPERAS, Moses Dagupan City National High School
6 II ACCAD, Jann Alfred University of Saint Louis Tuguegarao
7 II ATIENZA, Kim Arvie Cauayan City National High School
8 II PERERA, Kushmi Himasha Tuguegarao City Science High School
9 III BERNALDO, Jechelle
10 III CHAN, Elise Samantha
11 III CRISOSTOMO, Karl Vincent
12 III DALAN, Gerald
13 III DANAC, Joshua Miguel
14 III DELA CRUZ, August Joshua
15 III DELAS ALAS, Mary Faith
16 III GOMEZ, Mar Julius
17 III GUSTO, Rainne Joseph M.
18 III IPURONG, Ralph Ryan
19 III LIM, Joshua Nathan
20 III MARQUEZ, Jossel Otto
21 III NARCISO, Patrick Angelo
22 III NAVARRO, Justin Bryle
23 III RIVERA, Ramlei Jan
24 III SANTOS, Chino
25 III SANTOS, Matthew John
26 III TAN, James Christopher
27 III TAN, James Vincent
28 III TOBIAS, Daniel Angelo
29 IV-A ALEJANDRO, Earl Gabriel Quezon Science High School
30 IV-A AMANTE, Samantha Colegio San Agustin
31 IV-A AMBROCIO, Roland Miguel Pedro Guevarra Memorial National High School
32 IV-A BAISAS, Alodia Carey Colegio San Agustin
33 IV-A BASBAS, Carlo Calamba Institute, Inc.
34 IV-A BELEN, Andrea Faye San Pablo City National High School
35 IV-A CADUYAC, Rob Christian Calamba Institute, Inc.
36 IV-A CALDERON, Christian Paul San Pablo City Science High School
37 IV-A CASTRO, Bienvenido Luis University of the Philippines Rural High School
38 IV-A CHOI, Yu South Hill School, Inc.
39 IV-A DE VERA, Andrei Kyle Dasmariňas Natinonal High School
40 IV-A DULAY, Virgilio Jr. Calamba City Science High School
41 IV-A DY, James Allen Cavite National Science High School
42 IV-A EDRA, Jan Ver Dominic De La Salle Lipa
43 IV-A LAYOS, Mikhaella Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School
44 IV-A MAGPANTAY, Jeremy John De La Salle University Integrated School
45 IV-A MALIT, Paul Elijah De La Salle University Integrated School
46 IV-A PATUPAT, Albert John Holy Rosary College
47 IV-A SUAREZ, Kathleen Kate De La Salle Lipa
48 IV-A SUMALINOG, Amaesie Dasmariňas Natinonal High School
49 IV-A TORRES, Vince Jan Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School
50 IV-A VILLAFUERTE, Errol Vence Quezon Science High School
51 IV-B CACAL, Jeb PNS
52 V LACUNA, Ralph Joseph Aquinas University High School Deptartment (Science HS)
53 V MARABELLA, Noe Mae Ligao National High School
54 V OLAYES, Arnel Ligao National High School
55 V SUAREZ, Errol John Aquinas University High School Deptartment (Science HS)

Visayas Area Stage Qualifiers

No. Region Name School
1 VI ARAGON, Kevin Christopher Hua Siong College Of Iloilo, Inc
2 VI BISO, Cedric Fritz Central Philippine University High School
3 VI CRUZ, Cris Jericho Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
4 VI DENOMAN, Vanessa Joy University Of The Philippines Visayas High School In Iloilo
5 VI FLORES, Elizalde Miguel Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
6 VI GALVAN, Ramon III Hua Siong College Of Iloilo – Ledesco Campus
7 VI GAPPE, Francis Mathew Cabatuan National Comprehensive High School
8 VI GOMEZ, Eddie Mar Cabatuan National Comprehensive High School
9 VI JAMINDANG, RB Jann University Of The Philippines Visayas High School In Iloilo
10 VI JAVELLANA, Joe Gabriel Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
11 VI LAZARO, Ignacio III University Of The Philippines Visayas High School In Iloilo
12 VI MAGNO, Frank Lloyd Capiz State University – Burias Campus
13 VI MEDALLE, Twilitte AE Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
14 VI PE, Brian Adisson Hua Siong College Of Iloilo, Inc
15 VI QUINTO, Kervee Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
16 VI SICCIO, Vince Louisse Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
17 VI SORONGON, Maxim Grace Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
18 VI TAN, Edmund Rios Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
19 VI TWE WING, Paula Margarita Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
20 VI YAP, Dominic Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
21 VI YU, Andrew Thomas St. John’s Institute
22 VII AKAMATSU, Katsuya Sacred Heart School-Hijas de Jesus
23 VII CARTONEROS, jemer Cebu City National Science High School
24 VII CO, Jomilline Bea Theresa Tagbilaran City Science High School
25 VII DEGOLLACION, Plutarck Ioniel Babag National High School
26 VII DELATORE, MYLES DENZEL Bethany Christian School
27 VII DURANGO, Jhoven Cebu City National Science High School
28 VII EROSEDO, Marven Sisters of Mary School-Boystown, Inc.
29 VII FERNIN, Chad Babag National High School
30 VII KING, William Joshua Bethany Christian School
31 VII LEE, Doun Sacred Heart School-Ateneo de Cebu
32 VII MANUBAG, Naditha Marie Philippine Science High School- Central Visayas Campus
33 VII MATA, Justine Dale Mandaue City Science High School
34 VII MOSQUERA, Clyde Cebu City National Science High School
35 VII OCON, Vimarie Rose
36 VII PARK, Jua Sacred Heart School-Ateneo de Cebu
37 VII RAMONIDA, Jeffry Philippine Science High School- Central Visayas Campus
38 VII REBAO, Montesa Joy Sisters of Mary School-Girlstown, Inc.
39 VII ROGALES, Ma. Lourdes Sisters of Mary School-Girlstown, Inc.
40 VII UY, Janette Fionna Bethany Christian School
41 VII YBANEZ, Weand Philippine Science High School- Central Visayas Campus
42 VII ZAGALA, Angelo Mandaue City Science High School
43 VII ZERNA, Kynille Denisse Ramon Teves Pastoral Memorial-Dumaguete Science High School
44 VIII ALBAN, Jeshurun Ephraim Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Campus
45 VIII ANAGAP, Angelie Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Campus
46 VIII ANDALES, Hillary Diane Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Campus
47 VIII LOFRANCO, Lianna Zion Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Campus
48 VIII RENDEZA, John Sydric San Joaquin National High School (Calbayog City)
49 VIII RISOS, Jayson Rey Notre Dame of Abuyog
50 VIII SUDARIO, Venizse Pauline Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Campus
51 VIII TAMPOL, Fil Justin Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Campus
52 VIII YAP, Jenzel James Sacred Heart School
53 VIII YAP, Stuart James Sacred Heart School

Mindanao Area Stage Qualifiers

No. Region Name School
1 IX CHAN, Vicente Raphael Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
2 IX ENGLISA, Ronna Christna Pagadian City Science High School
3 IX GO, Gene Jr. Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
4 IX GO, Xavier Jefferson Ray Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
5 IX HO, Jonas Andrew Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
6 IX HO, Shannon Gail Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
7 IX LIM, Fedrick Lance Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
8 IX LIM, Tonita Mari Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
9 IX RECOPELACION, Fatima Pagadian City Science High School
10 IX SALASA, Lee Alec Ateneo de Zamboanga University
11 IX SEBASTIAN, Lance Kendrick Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
12 IX SY, Camille Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
13 IX TY, Sean Anderson Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
14 IX YU, Shaun Christopher Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
15 X APAT, Brandon Kristoff MSU-IIT Integrated Developmental School
16 X EMBAY, Szel Leeven La Salle Academy
17 X GASALATAN, Armarie Philippine Science High School-Central Mindanao Campus
18 X HINGPIT, Brian William Xavier University High School
19 X HUR, Joo Xavier University High School
20 X MALALIS, Royce Val Philippine Science High School-Central Mindanao Campus
21 X MALVECINO, Arken June Gusa regional Science High School
22 X NAINGUE, Lynnel Iligan City National High School
23 X OLAIVAR, Karl Andree Gusa regional Science High School
24 X OMBIGA, Duanne Jiovanni Moriss Central Mindanao University Laboratory High School
25 X PAHUYO, Carl Edward Philippine Science High School-Central Mindanao Campus
26 X RIZADA, John Francis Philippine Science High School-Central Mindanao Campus
27 X ROXAS, Erika Grace Philippine Science High School-Central Mindanao Campus
28 X ROZAL, Dj Bukidnon National High School
29 X SALAVADOR, Adriana Marie Philippine Science High School-Central Mindanao Campus
30 X SARIGUMBA, Gwyn La Salle University-Integrated School
31 X YOUNG, Katrina Kong Hua School
32 XI ABERGAS, John Lloyd F. Bustamante National High School
33 XI BALUYUT, Azriel Cais Davao Christian High School
34 XI BUENAFLOR, Noor Anne Phil. Science High School-Southern Mindanao Campus
35 XI CALLENA, David Xyz Tagum City National High School
36 XI CHIEW, Simon Ateneo de Davao University
37 XI GAMOROT, Renz Jay Digos City National High School
38 XI GAMOROT, Yues Digos City National High School
39 XI JUERBA, Christian Jayson Davao City National High School
40 XI MANIEGO, Patricia Marie Phil. Science High School-Southern Mindanao Campus
41 XI MILLAMA, Jim Lloyd Tagum City National High School
42 XI NUGAS, Gerard Digos City National High School
43 XI PARAS, Abel Leandro Daniel R. Aguinaldo National High School
44 XI ROCA, Maria Leana Alexis Ateneo de Davao University
45 XI ROMUGA, Vera Philina St. Patrick Math-Sci School
46 XI SORIA, Guinevere Phil. Science High School-Southern Mindanao Campus
47 XI VARQUEZ, John Angelo Davao City National High School
48 XI VILLAHERMOSA, Faith Phil. Science High School-Southern Mindanao Campus
49 CARAGA ANTONIO, Kenneth Michael Angelo Bayugan National Comprehensive High School
50 CARAGA APAD, Rex Emmanuel Saint Paul University
51 CARAGA CEMPRON, Andell Joy Bayugan National Comprehensive High School
52 CARAGA MARI, Jhomar Bayugan National Comprehensive High School
53 CARAGA OLVIS, Ronamarie Agusan National High School
54 CARAGA VENENOSO, Love Syl Bayugan National Comprehensive High School
55 CARAGA YPARRAGUIRRE, Petroj Dritz Jacinto P. Elpa National High School
Dan

Dan

Blogger and a Math enthusiast. Has no interest in Mathematics until MMC came. Aside from doing math, he also loves to travel and watch movies.
Dan

Latest posts by Dan (see all)

You may also like...